• English for International Relations
English for International Relations
English for International Relations and Diplomacy
The course offers a unique opportunity for participants to hone a range of field-specific language skills. Designed to progressively lead students from a predominantly skills-based type of language instruction to a more content-driven type of instruction. Course has been designed for professionals working in all parts of the world where effective and unambiguous communication is vital to securing and maintaining successful diplomatic relations.  Whatever your diplomatic field, it is not enough simply to speak English well. In order to operate at the highest diplomatic level, the ability to understand the subtleties and nuances of the English language and deliver with confidence is paramount.  English for Diplomacy will provide you with:  Greater diplomacy in your spoken and written language, More professional representation of your country, Greater command in your choice of language.
The course covers: