B.A. Anthropology, University of South Alabama, M.A. Ethnographic Studies, University of Mexico
Master in Pedagogy, MA in School Management
Teaching and managerial experience at Cologne International School, German International School of The Hague, University of Cologne, Germany and more.
Amy Butler - Education: Cambridge CELTA, Teaching House New York 2013, Pass A. B.A. in Screen Arts and Cultures, University of Michigan 2007-2009, Graduated with Honors.
Anderson University, English, Theatre Studies, 2004-2006. Work experience: International House Kyiv, Ukraine; CA International, Singapore; EC New York, United States; International House New York, United States; Fort Lee Public School System, United States.
Conversation Classes + writing, analytical reading, vocabulary, grammar
Students will receive one conversation lesson per week conducted by English teacher and one lesson per week of all other aspects of language learning conducted by a Georgian teacher.
The main aim of the conversation classes is to improve your communication skills and your English language knowledge. It is designed for those who intend to communicate with foreign partners, be in equal position with them while discussing important issues. Classes  will help you express your ideas correctly, use the English language as a tool while debating, raises your self-esteem, gives a chance to participate in international projects.
You will speak about and discuss different topics: